Schedule of Classes

CLASS REGISTRATION

Ready to Register for Classes?

Once you have been accepted for admission to UCCI, you will receive your Student ID number. Your Student ID must be used when registering for classes every semester. Registration may be completed with the assistance of an advisor and/or through UCCI's Student Information System (Blackbaud).

 

Need to Add/Drop a Course?

Should you need to add/drop a course, this may be completed with the assistance of an advisor and/or through UCCI's Student Information System (Blackbaud).

Need more help to plan your journey?

View the projections for:

 

Check the Spring 2019 schedule below:

ACC 121-1 3 Introduction to Accounting T/TH 1:00-2:30 M. Robinson B7
ACC 121-2 3 Introduction to Accounting T/TH 6:00-7:30 M. Richards CR
ACC 201-1 3 Financial Accounting T/TH 11:30-1:00 A. Young B1
ACC 202-1 3 Managerial Accounting M/W 11:30-1:00 A. Murphy B7
ACC 202-2 3 Managerial Accounting M/W 6:00-7:30  A. Murphy B1
ACC 251-1 3 Computerized Accounting W/F 1:00-2:30 M. Robinson COM-LAB2
ACC 301-1 3 Intermediate Financial Accounting II T/TH 7:30-9:00 M. Richards B5
ACC 333-1 3 Company Law T/TH 7:30-9:00 S. Palmer B1
ACC 404-1 3 Financial Reporting M/W 6:00-7:30 M. Richards G1
ACC 405-1 3 Auditing II M/W 7:30-9:00 A. Young B6
ACC 406-1 3 Accounting Information Systems T/TH 4:30-6:00 A. Young B1/COM-LAB3
ACC 407-1 3 Not for Profit Accounting M/W 4:30-6:00 M. Richards T12
ACC 409-1 3 Taxation II T/TH 4:30-6:00 M. Richards B5
BIO 101-1 4 College Biology I/Lab  M/W/F 8:30-10:00 A. Gayle BIO-LAB
BIO 102-1 4 College Biology II/Lab    M/W/F 10:00-11:30  P. Brown BIO-LAB
BIO 102-2 4 College Biology II/Lab  M/W/TH 6:00-7:30  C. Smith BIO-LAB
BIO 205-1 4 Concepts in Biology II M/W/TH 7:30-9:00 C. Smith BIO-LAB
BIO 211-1 4 Anatomy and Physiology II M/T/TH 1:00-2:30 P. Brown BIO-LAB
BIO 230-1 3 Microbiology for Nurses M/TH 2:30-4:00 P. Brown  MicroB-LAB
BUS 201-1 3 Principles of Business M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Palmer B7
BUS 205-1 3 Business Law M/W 4:30-6:00 JD Mosley-Matchett B4
BUS 225-1 6 International Business Practicum N/A R. Weishan Roatan, Honduras
BUS 270-1 3 Business in Action (** see note 1 above) TBA S. Palmer OFF CAMPUS
BUS 280-1 3 Business in Practice T/TH 4:30-6:00 S. Palmer COM-LAB1 
CHE 111-1 4 General Chemistry I/Lab M/T/F 1:00-2:30 A. Gayle CHEM-LAB
CHE 111-2 4 General Chemistry I/Lab M/T/F 11:30-1:00 R. McLeod CHEM-LAB
CHE 112-1 4 General Chemistry II/Lab M/T 2:30-4:00; TH 1:00-2:30 A. Gayle CHEM-LAB
CHE 212-1 4 Organic Chemistry II/Lab T/TH/F 10:00-11:30 A. Gayle CHEM-LAB
CHE 212-2 4 Organic Chemistry II/Lab T/TH 10:00-11:30; W 1:00 A. Gayle CHEM-LAB
COL 100-1 3 Introduction to College and Survival Skills M 10:00-11:30 F 8:30-10:00 S. Samuels B2
COM 110-1  3 Computer Applications in Business  M/W 8:30-10:00 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 110-2  3 Computer Applications in Business  T/TH 10:00-11:30 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 110-3 3 Computer Applications in Business T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Duncan COM-LAB1
COM 110-T 3 Computer Applications in Business (** see note 2 above) Online R. Ravichandran N/A
COM 117-1 3 IT Essentials: Hardware and Software T/TH 11:30-1:00 S. Amador COM-LAB5 (T11)
COM 150-1 4 Programming Logic & Design M/W 11:30-1:00 / T 2:30-4:00 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 200-1 4 Programming I M/T/TH 10:00-11:30 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 201-1 4 Programming II  M/T/TH 1:00-2:30 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 206-1 4 Basic Networking M/W/TH 11:30-1:00 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 222-1 3 Internet Web Publishing W/F 10:00-11:30 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB2
COM 232-1 3 Database Design W/F 1:00-2:30 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB1
COM 270-1 3 Internship in Computer Science  N/A K. Asamoah OFF CAMPUS
COM 304-1 3 Networking Fundamentals T/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Asamoah COM-LAB3
COM 310-1 3 Website Design & Development T/TH 6:00-7:30 R. Ravichandran COM-LAB2
COM 320-1 3 Software Engineering T/TH 4:30-6:00 E. Placide COM-LAB2
COM 409-1 3 Database Administration & Implementation M/W 6:00-7:30 TBA COM-LAB1
COM 430-1 3 Enterprise Networks T/TH 4:30-6:00   K. Asamoah COM-LAB3
COM 450-1 3 Senior Project N/A E. Placide N/A
DAN 100-1 3 Performance and Techniques M/W 4:30-6:00 M. Lawrence MPH1
DAN 110-1 3 Dance and Composition M/TH 2:30-4:00 M. Lawrence MPH1
ECO 221-1 3 Principles of Microeconomics M/TH 2:30-4:00 K. Swearing B2
ECO 222-1 3 Principles of Macroeconomics T/TH 1:00-2:30 K. Swearing B4
ECO 222-2 3 Principles of Macroeconomics T/TH 4:30-6:00 K. Swearing B2
ECO 324-1 3 Intermediate Microeconomics M/W 6:00-7:30 K. Swearing B2
ECO 421-1 3 Theories in Caribbean Economic Development  M/W 4:30-6:00  K. Swearing B6
ECO 424-1 3 Managerial Economics T/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Swearing B2
EDU 240-1 3 Methods of Inclusion and Collaboration M/TH 2:30-4:00  T. Parker T7
EDU 251-1 3 Principles & Methods for Teaching and Emergent Literacy T/F 2:30-4:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 303-1 1 Pedagogy Seminar F 4:00-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 325-1 3 Models and Theories of Teaching and Learning T/TH 4:30-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 380-1 3 Diagnostic and Instructional Intervention in Reading M/W 6:00-7:30    TBA T7
EDU 403-1 2 Senior Pedagogy Seminar 1 F 1:00-2:30  T. Parker T7
EDU 405-1 3 Integrating Art, Drama, Music and Physical Education  T 6:00-7:30; F 4:30-6:00   G. Inanga MPH1
EDU 440-1 3 Measurement, Assessment, and Evaluation M/W 4:30-6:00  T. Parker T7
EDU 491-1 2 Legal and Ethical Issues in Education Workshop T/TH 6:00-7:30 C. Baker T7
EDU 495-1 15 Student Teaching Practicum M/T/W/TH/F 8:15-3:30 T. Parker OFF CAMPUS
EDU 504-1 2 Senior Pedagogy Seminar 2  F 4:00-6:00 T. Parker T7
EDU 580-1 3 Diagnostic and Instructional Intervention in Reading T/TH 7:30-9:00  TBA T7
EDU 596-1 15 Student Teaching Practicum M/T/W/TH/F 8:15-3:30 T. Parker OFF CAMPUS
ENG 101-1 3 College Composition I M/W 8:30-10:00 E. Gordon B2
ENG 101-2 3 College Composition I T/TH 11:30-1:00 J. Bratt B2
ENG 101-3 3 College Composition I T/TH 1:00-2:30 E. Gordon B2
ENG 101-4 3 College Composition I T/TH 7:30-9:00 M. Bryan B6
ENG 102-1 3 College Composition II W/F 1:00-2:30 J. Bratt T10
ENG 102-2 3 College Composition II T/TH 10:00-11:30 R. Pinder B1
ENG 102-3 3 College Composition II M/TH 2:30-4:00 R. Pinder CR
ENG 102-4 3 College Composition II T/TH 6:00-7:30 J. Bratt B6
ENG 102-5 3 College Composition II M/W 8:30-10:00 R. Pinder G2
ENG 102-6 3 College Composition II T/TH 8:30-10:00 S. Cooper B5
ENG 102-7 3 College Composition II M/W 11:30-1:00 R. Pinder G1
ENG 150-1 3 Fundamentals of Speech T/TH 8:30-10:00 I. Eubanks G2
ENG 151-1 2 Oral Communication TH 10:30-12:30 S. Cooper COM-LAB3
ENG 212-1 3 English Literature II M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Cooper B1
ENG 222-1 3 Survey of American Literature II M/W 4:30-6:00 J. Bratt B1
ENG 231-1 3 Business Communications T/TH 1:00-2:30 J. Bratt B5
ENG 231-2 3 Business Communications M/W 6:00-7:30 J. Bratt CR
ENG 301-1 3 Advanced Writing Skills M/W 4:30-6:00 I. Eubanks CR
ENG 98-1 0 Foundation English T/W/TH 11:30-1:00 M. Lawrence G2
ENG 98-2 0 Foundation English M/T/TH 4:30-6:00 M. Holder-Ellis G4
ENG 99-1 0 Preparatory English  W/F 10:00-11:30 M. Lawrence G1
ENG 99-2 0 Preparatory English T/TH 6:00-7:30 M. Holder-Ellis N2
ENT 101-1 3 Engineering Graphics I  M/W 6:00-7:30 D. Sterling COM-LAB3
ENT 209-1 3 Electrical Engineering Technology I  M/W 4:30-6:00 D. Brown T8
ENT 215-1 3 Civil Engineering Technology II M/W 4:30-6:00 R. Abbott OBS
ENT 225-1 3 Civil Engineering Workshop     T/TH 6:00-7:30 D. Sterling  OBS
ENT 229-1 3 Electrical Engineering Workshop   T/TH 6:00-7:30 D. Brown T8
ENT 230-1 3 Engineering Ethics T/TH 4:30-6:00 G. Inanga T8
ENT 235-1 3 Engineering Management M/W 6:00-7:30 R. Abbott G4
ENV 101-1 3 Environmental Science I   W/F 1:00-2:30  D. Beal B7
ENV 101-2 3 Environmental Science I M/W 6:00-7:30 D. Beal B5
ENV 102-1 3 Environmental Science II T/TH 11:30-1:00 D. Beal B6
ENV 102-2 3 Environmental Science II T/F 2:30-4:00 D. Beal BIO-LAB
ENV 202-1 3 Environmental Studies II  M/W 7:30-9:00 D. Beal B4
FIN 301-1  3 Financial Management T/TH 6:00-7:30 A. Young B1
FIN 403-1 3 Investments  F 1:00-4:00  K. Swearing G1
HIS 131-1 3 Modern World History M/W 8:30-10:00 C. Williams B4
HIS 131-2 3 Modern World History T/TH 4:30-6:00  C. Williams T10
HIS 132-1 3 Caribbean Civilization M/W 11:30-1:00 C. Williams B5
HOS 108-1 4.5 Food Preparation M/TH 2:30-6:00 T. Dunbar SHS Kitchen
HOS 200-1 3 Hospitality Marketing and Sales M/W 11:30-1:00 TBA B4
HOS 210-1 3 Fundamentals of Food Service Management  T/TH 8:30-10:00 T. Dunbar B4
HOS 253-1 3 Tourism Planning & Development W/F 10:00-11:30 T. Dunbar B7
HOS 255-1 3 Food, Wine and Culture W/F 1:00-2:30 M. Pilat OBS
HRM 303-1 3 Employment & Labor Law T/TH 4:30-6:00 B. Blessitt G2
HRM 403-1 3 Compensation T/TH 6:00-7:30 B. Blessitt G1
HUM 201-1 3 Introduction to Caribbean Dance and Culture T/F 2:30-4:00 M. Lawrence MPH1
MAT 105-1 3 College Algebra M/W 11:30-1:00 E. Mohammed B1
MAT 105-2 3 College Algebra W/F 10:00-11:30 E. Andaya B5
MAT 105-3 3 College Algebra T/TH 4:30-6:00 E. Andaya B7
MAT 106-1 3 College Algebra for Science and Technology T/TH 8:30-10:00 E. Mohammed B6
MAT 106-2 3 College Algebra for Science and Technology T/F 2:30-4:00 E. Mohammed B2
MAT 111-1 3 Introduction to Statistics W/F 1:00-2:30 E. Andaya B1
MAT 111-2 3 Introduction to Statistics T/TH 6:00-7:30 E. Andaya T10
MAT 111-3 3 Introduction to Statistics T/TH 11:30-1:00 K. Ruth B5
MAT 112-1 3 Introduction to Statistics for Nurses (** see note 4 above)  T/W/TH 10:00-11:30 TBA G4
MAT 121-1 3 Pre-Calculus with Trigonometry T/TH 1:00-2:30 T. Hargrave B1
MAT 121-2 3 Pre-Calculus with Trigonometry T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Hargrave B7
MAT 215-1 3 Business Statistics W/F 10:00-11:30 K. Ruth B4
MAT 215-2 3 Business Statistics T/TH 6:00-7:30 K. Ruth B4
MAT 216-1 3 Calculus for Business M/W 11:30-1:00 T. Hargrave B6
MAT 216-2 3 Calculus for Business T/TH 7:30-9:00  T. Hargrave B4
MAT 221-1 4 Calculus I T/TH 1:00-2:30 K. Ruth T10
MAT 222-2 4 Calculus II W/F 1:00-2:30 T. Hargrave B4
MAT 233-1 3 Probability and Statistics W/F 1:00-2:30 K. Ruth B6
MAT 98-1 0 Foundation Mathematics M/T/TH 10:00-11:30 C. Bailey B7
MAT 99-1 0 Preparatory Mathematics  T/TH 1:00-2:30 E. Andaya CR
MAT 99-2 0 Preparatory Mathematics W/F 1:00-2:30 TBA G1
MAT 99-3 0 Preparatory Mathematics  M/W 6:00-7:30 E. Mohammed T10
MAT 99-4 0 Preparatory Mathematics  M/W 8:30-10:00 E. Andaya B7
MGT 201-1 3 Introduction to Management M/W 11:30-1:00 JD Mosley-Matchett B2
MGT 260-1 3 Human Resource Management M/W 4:30-6:00 A. Young B7
MGT 403-1 3 Entrepreneurship and Small Business M/W 4:30-6:00 A. Murphy COM-LAB3
MGT 404-1 3 Management Internship N/A A. Murphy Roatan, Honduras
MGT 405-1 3 Operations and Project Management M/W 6:00-7:30 L. Johnson T12
MGT 431-1 3 Strategic Management and Marketing T/TH 6:00-7:30 JD Mosley-Matchett B5 / COM_LAB3
MGT 444-1 3 Independent Study in Management N/A A. Murphy Roatan, Honduras
MGT 450-1 3 Management Capstone Project T/TH 7:30-9:00 JD Mosley-Matchett COM-LAB1
MKT 200-1 3 Principles of Marketing M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Palmer B4
MKT 301-1 3 Integrated Marketing Communications M/W 4:30-6:00 B. Blessitt G2
MKT 304-1 3 Consumer Behaviour T/TH 4:30-6:00 JD Mosley-Matchett SP-LAB
MSF 102-1 3 Lighting I (** see note 10) M/TH 2:30-4:00 I. Eubanks B5
MSF 201-1 3 Videography II (** see note 10) T/TH 6:00-7:30 F. Diaz T12
MSF 202-1 3 Lighting II (** see note 10) M/TH 2:30-4:00 I. Eubanks B5
MSF 241-1 6 Introduction to Documentary Filmmaking M/W 8:30-11:30 I. Eubanks / L. Parthé B1
MUS 104-1 1 Mixed Choir W/F 10:00-11:30 G. Inanga MPH1
MUS 105-1 1 Steel Pan M/TH 2:30-4:00 E. La Pierre MPH1
MUS 201-1 3 Music Notation and Appreciation W/F 1:00-2:30 G. Inanga MPH1
MUS 202-1 3 Music Theory T/TH 10:00-11:30 G. Inanga MPH1
MUS 220-1 1 Piano Performance (Beginner) TBA G. Inanga MPH1
MUS 223-1 1 Piano Performance (Intermediate) TBA G. Inanga MPH1
MUS 226-1 1 Piano Performance (Advance) TBA G. Inanga MPH1
NUR 101-1 2 Foundations of Nursing (** see note 3) T 10:30-12:30 T. Larmond COM-LAB3
NUR 216-1 3 Concepts Applied to Nursing (** see note 4)  M 8:30-3:00; T 1:00-3:30 K. Jones G4
NUR 217-1 3 Concepts Applied to Nursing Practicum (** see note 5)  M-F 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM K. Jones OFF CAMPUS
NUR 240-1 3 Pathophysiology (** see note 4)  T/W/TH 8:30-10:00 K. Jones G4
NUR 250-1 3 Pharmacology (** see note 4)  W/TH 1:00-2:30; F 8:30-2:30 J. Bernardino G4
NUR 316-1 3 Care of the Elderly Practicum (** see note 7)  M-F 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM J. Bernardino OFF CAMPUS
NUR 325-1 4 Child Bearing Family (** see note 6)  M 8:30-3:00; T 10:30-4:00; W/TH/F 8:30-2:30 Q. Johnson N1
NUR 326-1 3 Child Bearing Family Practicum (** see note 7)  M-F 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM Q. Johnson OFF CAMPUS
NUR 401-1 2 Research Project F 8:30-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 K. Jones N2
NUR 410-1 4 Leadership and Management in Nursing (** see note 8)  M/W 4:00-7:30; T/TH 4:00-8:00 J. Brown N2
NUR 411-1 4 Leadership and Management in Nursing Practicum (** see note 9) M-F 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM Q. Johnson / J. Bernardino OFF CAMPUS
PHY 120-1 4 College Physics II - Electricity and Magnetism T/TH/F 11:30-1:00 E. Mohammed CR
POL 201-1 3 International Relations & Politics T/TH 4:30-6:00 L. Bobb B4
POL 422-1 3 International Political Economy M/W 7:30-9:00 L. Smith B2
PSY 101-1 3 Introduction to Psychology W/F 10:00-11:30 S. Samuels B6
PSY 101-2 3 Introduction to Psychology M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Samuels B4
PSY 102-1 3 Critical Thinking T/TH 8:30-10:00 TBA CR
PSY 102-2 3 Critical Thinking T/TH 10:00-11:30 L. Bobb CR
PSY 102-3 3 Critical Thinking W/F 10:00-11:30 TBA CR
PSY 102-4 3 Critical Thinking M/W 11:30-1:00 S. Samuels CR
PSY 102-5 3 Critical Thinking  M/W 4:30-6:00 L. Kong B5
PSY 201-1 3 Developmental Psychology T/TH 11:30-1:00 S. Samuels T10
PSY 201-2 3 Developmental Psychology M/W 4:30-6:00 S. Samuels TBA
PSY 320-1 3 Industrial and Organizational Psychology T/TH 4:30-6:00     S. Samuels T12
PSY 350-1 3 Abnormal Psychology T/TH 6:00-7:30 A. Bodden G4
SCI 213-1 3 Basic Nutrition for Nurses W 5:30-8:30 B. Propas / S. Noyons CHEM-LAB
SOC 102-1 3 Sociology II T/TH 11:30-1:00 C. Williams B7
SOC 102-2 3 Sociology II M/W 4:30-6:00 L. Smith B2
SOC 202-1 3 Sociology, Change and Development T/F 2:30-4:00 C. Williams B7
SOC 303-1 3 Marriage and the Family M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Young G2
SOC 407-1 3 Sociology of Deviance T/TH 4:30-6:00   A. Bodden OBS
SPA 101-1 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 11:30-1:00/T 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz B4/LIB5
SPA 101-2 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 11:30-1:00/TH 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz B4/LIB5
SPA 101-3 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 11:30-1:00/T 10:00-11:00 L. Ortiz B4/LIB5
SPA 101-4 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00; T 3:00-4:00 E. Gordon B6/LIB5
SPA 101-5 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00; T 6:00-7:00 E. Gordon B6/LIB5
SPA 101-6 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00; TH 6:00-7:00 E. Gordon B6/LIB5
SPA 102-1 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 8:30-10:00/M 10:00-11:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-2 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 8:30-10:00/W 10:00-11:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-3 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 8:30-10:00/M 11:00-12:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-4 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 11:30-1:00/W 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-5 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 11:30-1:00/M 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-6 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 11:30-1:00/M 2:00-3:00 L. Ortiz T10/LIB5
SPA 102-7 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab M/W 4:30-6:00/TH 3:30-4:30 J. Jordan T10/LIB5
SPA 251-1 3 Spanish Literature I T/TH 10:00-11:30 E. Gordon B5
SWK 102-1 4 Theories and Practice of Social Work M/W 6:00-7:30 L. Wynter-Young B7
SWK 105-1 3 Social Work Integrative Seminars T/TH 6:00-7:30 F. Robinson G2
SWK 106-1 4 Social Work Practicum I TBA F. Robinson OFF CAMPUS
TOR 302-1 3 The Business of Tourism M/W 6:00-7:30 B. Blessitt B6
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
ACC 121-VL 3 Introduction to Accounting T/TH 1:00-2:30 M. Robinson B7
ACC 202-VL 3 Managerial Accounting M/W 11:30-1:00 A. Murphy B7
BUS 201-VL 3 Principles of Business M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Palmer B7
BUS 205-VL 3 Business Law M/W 4:30-6:00 JD Mosley-Matchett B4
ECO 222-VL 3 Principles of Macroeconomics T/TH 1:00-2:30 K. Swearing B4
ENV 202-VL 3 Environmental Studies II  M/W 7:30-9:00 D. Beal B4
HIS 131-VL 3 Modern World History M/W 8:30-10:00 C. Williams B4
HOS 200-VL 3 Hospitality Marketing and Sales M/W 11:30-1:00 TBA B4
HOS 209 6 Hospitality Internship TBA W. Jackson Brac 2
HOS 253-VL 3 Tourism Planning & Development W/F 10:00-11:30 T. Dunbar B7
MAT 105-VL 3 College Algebra T/TH 4:30-6:00 E. Andaya B7
MAT 111-VL 3 Introduction to Statistics W/F 1:00-2:30 E. Andaya B7
MAT 121-VL 3 Pre-Calculus with Trigonometry T/TH 6:00-7:30 T. Hargrave B7
MAT 215-VL 3 Business Statistics W/F 10:00-11:30 K. Ruth B4
MAT 216-VL 3 Calculus for Business T/TH 7:30-9:00  T. Hargrave B4
MAT 222-VL 4 Calculus II W/F 1:00-2:30 T. Hargrave B4
MAT 99-VL 0 Preparatory Mathematics  M/W 8:30-10:00 TBA B7
MGT 260-VL 3 Human Resource Management M/W 4:30-6:00 A. Young B7
MKT 200-VL 3 Principles of Marketing M/W 6:00-7:30 S. Palmer B4
POL 201-VL 3 International Relations & Politics T/TH 4:30-6:00 L. Bobb B4
PSY 101-VL 3 Introduction to Psychology M/TH 2:30-4:00 S. Samuels B4
PSY 201-VL 3 Developmental Psychology T/F 2:30-4:00 S. Samuels B4
SOC 102-VL 3 Sociology II T/TH 11:30-1:00 L. Bobb B7
SOC 202-VL 3 Sociology, Change and Development T/F 2:30-4:00 C. Williams B7
SPA 101-VL 4 Introduction to Spanish I/Lab T/TH 11:30-1:00/T 1:00-2:00 L. Ortiz B4
SWK 102-VL 4 Theories and Practice of Social Work M/W 6:00-7:30 L. Wynter-Young B7
   
"LIVE" Classes  
   
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
ENG 102-LB 3 College Composition II M 6:00-7:30/F 4:30-600 R. Juman Room 2
ENV 102-LB 3 Environmental Science II T/TH 3:00-4:30 M. Keeley Room 2
ENV 231-LB 3 Business Communications M/W 6:00-7:30 D. Bowen Room 7
COM 110-LB 3 Computer Applications in Business/Lab M/W 4:30-6:00 K. Roberts COM-LAB
SPA 102-LB 4 Introduction to Spanish II/Lab T/TH 4:30-6:00/F 6:00-7:30 (Lab) R. Moss Room 3
CHE 111-LB 4 General Chemistry I/Lab M/TH 4:30-6:00 S. Austin CHE-LAB
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
ACC 002-1 0 Principles of Managerial Accounting I M/W 8:30-10:00 M. Robinson G1
BUS 001-1 0 Business Law T/TH 8:30-10:00 M. Robinson G1
BUS 004-1 0 Introduction to Accounting Information Systems M/W 10:00-11:30 M. Robinson Lab 1
BUS 005-1 0 Introduction to Office Administration T/TH 10:00-11:30 M. Robinson G1
COM 003-1 0 Computer Literacy T 2:30-4:00 TBA T11 (LAB 5)
COM 026-1 0 Introduction to Networking/Lab M/W/F 8:30-11:30 S. Amador T11 (LAB 5)
COM 058-1 0 Virtualization M/W 11:30-1:00 S. Amador T11 (LAB 5)
COM037-1 0 Computer Help Desk Support T/TH 10:00-11:30 S. Amador T11 (LAB 5)
CSV 001-1 0 Customer Service M 10:00-1:00 N. Smillie G2
ELE 004-1 0 Commercial Wiring/Lab M/W/F 8:30-10:00 D. Brown T8
ELE 012-1 0 Introduction to Programmable Logic Controllers M/W/F 10:00-11:30 D. Brown T8
ELE 014-1 0 Solar Photovoltaics M 1:00-2:30; T/F 2:30-4:00 D. Brown T8
ENG 001-1 0 Vocational English I T/TH 10:00-11:30 M. Lawrence T12
ENG 002-1 0 Vocational English II (SHS) W/F 1:00-2:30 M. Lawrence B5
ENG 002-2 0 Vocational English II (SHS) T/TH 8:30-10:00 TBA B2
ENG 002-3 0 Vocational English II (ACC) W/F 1:00-2:30 TBA TBA
ENG 002-4 0 Vocational English II (CSE) T/TH 11:30-1:00 R. Pinder G1
HOS 045-1 0 Hospitality and Tourism Industry T/TH 10:00-11:30 A. Williams B4
HOS 071-1 0 Hospitality Success Skills M/W 8:30-10:00 A. Williams B5
HOS 071-2 0 Hospitality Success Skills T/TH 8:30-10:00 A. Williams T12
HOS 071-3 0 Hospitality Success Skills T/TH 1:00-2:30 A. Williams T12
HOS 072-1 0 Reception Services M 1:00-2:30 M. Watson T12
HOS 072-2 0 Reception Services M 11:30-1:00 M. Watson T12
HOS 072-3 0 Reception Services W 11:30-1:00 M. Watson T12
HOS 073-1 0 Food and Beverage Service T 1:00-2:30 T. Dunbar G1
HOS 073-2 0 Food and Beverage Service TH 1:00-2:30 T. Dunbar G1
HOS 074-1 0 Food Preparation M 8:30 -11:30; W 8:30-10:00 T. Dunbar B6 / SHS Kitchen
HOS 078-1 0 Hospitality Rotation M/TH 2:30-4:00 W. Jackson T12
HOS 078-2 0 Hospitality Rotation W/F 1:00-2:30 W. Jackson T12
HOS 086-1 0 Food Safety and Sanitation TH 11:30-1:00 D. Williams T12
MAT 001-1 0 Numeracy Skills I  T/W/F 10:00-11:30 TBA G2
MAT 002-1 0 Numeracy Skills II (SHS) T/TH 8:30-10:00 C. Bailey B7
MAT 002-2 0 Numeracy Skills II (SHS) W/F 1:00-2:30 C. Bailey T10
MAT 002-3 0 Numeracy Skills II (ACC) T/TH 1:00-2:30 E. Mohammed G2
MAT 002-4 0 Numeracy Skills II (CSE) W/F 1:00-2:30 E. Mohammed G2
PPD 001-1 0 Personal Professional & Workplace Development W 4:30-6:00 D. Goddard G4
WKE 001-1 0 Internship I TBA M. Robinson Off Campus
COURSE CR DESCRIPTION TIME FACULTY ROOM
CED 004-1 0 ESoL I: Weeks 1 - 7 M/W 5:30-7:30 TBA N2
CED 007-1 0 Fundamentals of Electro-Technology  M 6:00-8:00 TBA T8
CED 010-1 0 Electrical Licensing Exam Preparation  W 6:00-8:00 C. Alberga T8
CED 012-1 0 Basic English(T) T 7:30-9:30 E. Ebanks G2
CED 014-1 0 ESoL II: Weeks 8 - 14 M/W 5:30-7:30 TBA N2
CED 027-1 0 Fundamentals of Plumbing Level II M/W 6:00-9:00 E. Walcott A/C LAB
CED 051-1 0 Occupational Health & Safety M 6:00-8:00 L. Lewis OBS
CED 063-1 0 Cake Decorating Level 1 W 5:30-8:30 D. Gardiner Off Campus
CED 070-1 0 Quickbooks W 6:00-8:00 M. Robinson COM-LAB2
CED 073-1 0 Fruit & Vegetable Carving & Plating T 6:00-8:00 E. McDonald SHS Kitchen
CED 074-1 0 Professional Cooking Level 1 M 5:30-7:30 / W 5:30-8:30 E. McDonald SHS Kitchen
CED 101-1 0 Fundamentals of Air Conditioning - Level II T 6:00-9:00 L. Lewis A/C LAB
IMI 007-1 0 LV Maintenance Certificate M 5:30-7:30 /W 5:30-8:30 TBA Off Campus
IMI 008-1 0 LV Maintenance Diploma T 5:30-7:30 /TH 5:30-8:30 TBA Off Campus